Privacy Policy  

==============

 

Last updated: October 18, 2020

 

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,

use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You

about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the

Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with

this Privacy Policy.

 

Interpretation and Definitions  

==============================

 

Interpretation  

--------------

 

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined

under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same

meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

 

Definitions  

-----------

 

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

 

  * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or

    parts of our Service.

 

  * Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under

    common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or

    more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote

    for election of directors or other managing authority.

 

  * Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded

    by You on any electronic device, named RhythmTickets.com

 

  * Business , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers'

    personal information and determines the purposes and means of the

    processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such

    information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,

    determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal

    information, that does business in the State of California.

 

  * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this

    Agreement) refers to Rhythm Street Movement LLC, 7429 DuPont Ave S,

    Richfield MN 55423.

 

    For the purpose of the GDPR, the Company is the Data Controller.

 

  * Consumer , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as

    defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for

    other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who

    is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or

    transitory purpose.

 

  * Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or

    any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing

    history on that website among its many uses.

 

  * Country refers to: Minnesota, United States

 

  * Data Controller , for the purposes of the GDPR (General Data Protection

    Regulation), refers to the Company as the legal person which alone or

    jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of

    Personal Data.

 

  * Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a

    cellphone or a digital tablet.

 

  * Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory

    authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for

    the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing

    internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across

    websites.

 

  * Facebook Fan Page is a public profile named Who Brought The Humbug?

    specifically created by the Company on the Facebook social network,

    accessible from <https://www.facebook.com/whobroughtthehumbug>

 

  * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or

    identifiable individual.

 

    For the purposes for GDPR, Personal Data means any information relating to

    You such as a name, an identification number, location data, online

    identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical,

    physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

    For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that

    identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,

    or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

 

  * Sale , for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making

    available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or

    by electronic or other means, a Consumer's Personal information to another

    business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

 

  * Service refers to the Application or the Website or both.

 

  * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data

    on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or

    individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide

    the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the

    Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used. For

    the purpose of the GDPR, Service Providers are considered Data Processors.

 

  * Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social

    network website through which a User can log in or create an account to

    use the Service.

 

  * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the

    use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,

    the duration of a page visit).

 

  * Website refers to Humbug Show 2020, accessible from

    <http://www.humbug.show>

 

  * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,

    or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or

    using the Service, as applicable.

 

    Under GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), You can be referred to as

    the Data Subject or as the User as you are the individual using the

    Service.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  

=======================================

 

Types of Data Collected  

-----------------------

 

Personal Data  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally

identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.

Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

  * Email address

  * First name and last name

  * Phone number

  * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  * Bank account information in order to pay for products and/or services

    within the Service

  * Usage Data

 

When You pay for a product and/or a service via bank transfer, We may ask You

to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to verify Your

identity. Such information may include, without limitation:

 

  * Date of birth

  * Passport or National ID card

  * Bank card statement

  * Other information linking You to an address

 

Usage Data  

~~~~~~~~~~

 

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

 

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol

address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our

Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on

those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect

certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of

mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your

mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet

browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our

Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

 

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service

through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

 

  * Google

  * Facebook

  * Twitter

 

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-

Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already

associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account, such as Your

name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with

that account.

 

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the

Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account. If You choose

to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or

otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it

in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our

Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons,

tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze

Our Service.

 

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a

Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be

able to use some parts of our Service.

 

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on

your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session

Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser. Learn more about

cookies: [All About Cookies](https://www.termsfeed.com/blog/cookies/).

 

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

 

  * Necessary / Essential Cookies

 

    Type: Session Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services

    available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its

    features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of

    user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for

    cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with

    those services.

 

  * Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies

    on the Website.

 

  * Functionality Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use

    the Website, such as remembering your login details or language

    preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more

    personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences

    every time You use the Website.

 

  * Tracking and Performance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Third-Parties

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the

    Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these

    Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor.

    This is because the information collected is typically linked to a

    pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the

    Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new pages, features or new

    functionality of the Website to see how our users react to them.

 

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding

cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy

Policy.

 

Use of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------

 

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

 

  * To provide and maintain our Service , including to monitor the usage of

    our Service.

  * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the

    Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different

    functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered

    user.

  * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and

    undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services

    You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other

    equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile

    application's push notifications regarding updates or informative

    communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted

    services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for

    their implementation.

  * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about

    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those

    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted

    not to receive such information.

  * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

 

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

 

  * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with

    Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to

    advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our Service,

    for payment processing, to contact You.

  * For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information

    in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company

    assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to

    another company.

  * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in

    which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.

    Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint

    venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under

    common control with Us.

  * With Business partners: We may share Your information with Our business

    partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.

  * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise

    interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be

    viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You

    interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media

    Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see

    Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly,

    other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity,

    communicate with You and view Your profile.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------------

 

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary

for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your

Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations

(for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable

laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage

Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data

is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our

Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time

periods.

 

Transfer of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's

operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the

processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —

and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country

or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ

than those from Your jurisdiction.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such

information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

 

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data

is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer

of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless

there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and

other personal information.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data  

--------------------------------

 

Business Transactions  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your

Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal

Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Law enforcement  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your

Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by

public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Other legal requirements  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such

action is necessary to:

 

  * Comply with a legal obligation

  * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company

  * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

  * Protect against legal liability

 

Security of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no

method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is

100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect

Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data  

============================================================

 

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their

tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other

purpose.

 

Analytics  

---------

 

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our

Service.

 

  * Google Analytics

 

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks

    and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and

    monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google

    services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and

    personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

 

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to

    Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-

    on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,

    analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics

    about visits activity.

 

    You may opt-out of certain Google Analytics features through your mobile

    device settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following

    the instructions provided by Google in their Privacy Policy:

    <https://policies.google.com/privacy>

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the

    Google Privacy & Terms web page: <https://policies.google.com/privacy>

 

Email Marketing  

---------------

 

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or

promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You.

You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by

following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send

or by contacting Us.

 

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

 

  * WIX

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://www.wix.com/about/privacy>

 

Payments  

--------

 

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,

we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment

processors).

 

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is

provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your

personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment

processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI

Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,

Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure

the secure handling of payment information.

 

  * Stripe

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://stripe.com/us/privacy>

 

  * PayPal

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

    <https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

  * Square

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://squareup.com/legal/privacy-

    no-account>

 

When You use Our Service to pay a product and/or service via bank transfer, We

may ask You to provide information to facilitate this transaction and to

verify Your identity.

 

Behavioral Remarketing  

----------------------

 

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to

You after You visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies

to inform, optimize and serve ads based on Your past visits to our Service.

 

  * Google Ads (AdWords)

 

    Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

 

    You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise

    the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page:

    <http://www.google.com/settings/ads>

 

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser

    Add-on - <https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout> \- for your web

    browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with

    the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google

    Analytics.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the

    Google Privacy & Terms web page: <https://policies.google.com/privacy>

 

  * Facebook

 

    Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

 

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by

    visiting this page: <https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950>

 

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions

    from Facebook: <https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217>

 

    Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural

    Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also

    opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the

    Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA

    <http://www.aboutads.info/choices/>, the Digital Advertising Alliance of

    Canada in Canada <http://youradchoices.ca/> or the European Interactive

    Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe <http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/>,

    or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit

    Facebook's Data Policy: <https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation>

 

GDPR Privacy  

============

 

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under GDPR  

---------------------------------------------------

 

We may process Personal Data under the following conditions:

 

  * Consent: You have given Your consent for processing Personal Data for one

    or more specific purposes.

  * Performance of a contract: Provision of Personal Data is necessary for the

    performance of an agreement with You and/or for any pre-contractual

    obligations thereof.

  * Legal obligations: Processing Personal Data is necessary for compliance

    with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.

  * Vital interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary in order to protect

    Your vital interests or of another natural person.

  * Public interests: Processing Personal Data is related to a task that is

    carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official

    authority vested in the Company.

  * Legitimate interests: Processing Personal Data is necessary for the

    purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company.

 

In any case, the Company will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis

that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of

Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement

necessary to enter into a contract.

 

Your Rights under the GDPR  

--------------------------

 

The Company undertakes to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Data

and to guarantee You can exercise Your rights.

 

You have the right under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are within the

EU, to:

 

  * Request access to Your Personal Data. The right to access, update or

    delete the information We have on You. Whenever made possible, you can

    access, update or request deletion of Your Personal Data directly within

    Your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions

    yourself, please contact Us to assist You. This also enables You to

    receive a copy of the Personal Data We hold about You.

  * Request correction of the Personal Data that We hold about You. You have

    the right to to have any incomplete or inaccurate information We hold

    about You corrected.

  * Object to processing of Your Personal Data. This right exists where We are

    relying on a legitimate interest as the legal basis for Our processing and

    there is something about Your particular situation, which makes You want

    to object to our processing of Your Personal Data on this ground. You also

    have the right to object where We are processing Your Personal Data for

    direct marketing purposes.

  * Request erasure of Your Personal Data. You have the right to ask Us to

    delete or remove Personal Data when there is no good reason for Us to

    continue processing it.

  * Request the transfer of Your Personal Data. We will provide to You, or to

    a third-party You have chosen, Your Personal Data in a structured,

    commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only

    applies to automated information which You initially provided consent for

    Us to use or where We used the information to perform a contract with You.

  * Withdraw Your consent. You have the right to withdraw Your consent on

    using your Personal Data. If You withdraw Your consent, We may not be able

    to provide You with access to certain specific functionalities of the

    Service.

 

Exercising of Your GDPR Data Protection Rights  

----------------------------------------------

 

You may exercise Your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and

opposition by contacting Us. Please note that we may ask You to verify Your

identity before responding to such requests. If You make a request, We will

try our best to respond to You as soon as possible.

 

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about Our

collection and use of Your Personal Data. For more information, if You are in

the European Economic Area (EEA), please contact Your local data protection

authority in the EEA.

 

Facebook Fan Page  

=================

 

Data Controller for the Facebook Fan Page  

-----------------------------------------

 

The Company is the Data Controller of Your Personal Data collected while using

the Service. As operator of the Facebook Fan Page

<https://www.facebook.com/whobroughtthehumbug>, the Company and the operator

of the social network Facebook are Joint Controllers.

 

The Company has entered into agreements with Facebook that define the terms

for use of the Facebook Fan Page, among other things. These terms are mostly

based on the Facebook Terms of Service: <https://www.facebook.com/terms.php>

 

Visit the Facebook Privacy Policy <https://www.facebook.com/policy.php> for

more information about how Facebook manages Personal data or contact Facebook

online, or by mail: Facebook, Inc. ATTN, Privacy Operations, 1601 Willow Road,

Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States.

 

Facebook Insights  

-----------------

 

We use the Facebook Insights function in connection with the operation of the

Facebook Fan Page and on the basis of the GDPR, in order to obtain anonymized

statistical data about Our users.

 

For this purpose, Facebook places a Cookie on the device of the user visiting

Our Facebook Fan Page. Each Cookie contains a unique identifier code and

remains active for a period of two years, except when it is deleted before the

end of this period.

 

Facebook receives, records and processes the information stored in the Cookie,

especially when the user visits the Facebook services, services that are

provided by other members of the Facebook Fan Page and services by other

companies that use Facebook services.

 

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit

Facebook Privacy Policy here: <https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy>

 

CCPA Privacy  

============

 

Your Rights under the CCPA  

--------------------------

 

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You

have the following rights:

 

  * The right to notice. You must be properly notified which categories of

    Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal

    Data is being used.

  * The right to access / the right to request. The CCPA permits You to

    request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure

    of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the

    Company or its subsidiaries to a third-party for the third party's direct

    marketing purposes.

  * The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data. You also have the right

    to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You

    can submit such a request by visiting our "Do Not Sell My Personal

    Information" section or web page.

  * The right to know about Your Personal Data. You have the right to request

    and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the

    following:

    * The categories of Personal Data collected

    * The sources from which the Personal Data was collected

    * The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the

      Personal Data

    * Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data

    * The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You

  * The right to delete Personal Data. You also have the right to request the

    deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12

    months.

  * The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be

    discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer's rights,

    including by:

    * Denying goods or services to You

    * Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the

      use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties

    * Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You

    * Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or

      services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights  

-------------------------------------------

 

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a

California resident, You can email or call us or visit our "Do Not Sell My

Personal Information" section or web page.

 

The Company will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge

within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to

provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days

when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information  

-----------------------------------

 

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner

with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service

that "sells" personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

 

If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-

based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA

law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

 

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need

to opt out on every browser that you use.

 

Website  

~~~~~~~

 

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our

Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

 

  * From Our "Cookie Consent" notice banner

  * Or from Our "CCPA Opt-out" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link

 

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser

You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your

browser, you will need to opt out again.

 

Mobile Devices  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt out of the use of

information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted

to your interests:

 

  * "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on

    Android devices

  * "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices

 

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile

device by changing the preferences on your mobile device.

 

"Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act

(CalOPPA)  

========================================================================

 

Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

 

However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities.

If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web

browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable

or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web

browser.

 

Children's Privacy  

==================

 

The Service may contain content appropriate for children under the age of 13.

As a parent, you should know that through the Service children under the age

of 13 may participate in activities that involve the collection or use of

personal information. We use reasonable efforts to ensure that before we

collect any personal information from a child, the child's parent receives

notice of and consents to our personal information practices.

 

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of

Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable

to provide certain functionality of the Service to these Users. If We need to

rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your

country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's consent

before We collect and use that information.

 

We may ask a User to verify its date of birth before collecting any personal

information from them. If the User is under the age of 13, the Service will be

either blocked or redirected to a parental consent process.

 

Information Collected from Children Under the Age of 13  

-------------------------------------------------------

 

The Company may collect and store persistent identifiers such as cookies or IP

addresses from Children without parental consent for the purpose of supporting

the internal operation of the Service.

 

We may collect and store other personal information about children if this

information is submitted by a child with prior parent consent or by the parent

or guardian of the child.

 

The Company may collect and store the following types of personal information

about a child when submitted by a child with prior parental consent or by the

parent or guardian of the child:

 

  * First and/or last name

  * Date of birth

  * Gender

  * Grade level

  * Email address

  * Telephone number

  * Parent's or guardian's name

  * Parent's or guardian's email address

 

For further details on the information We might collect, You can refer to the

"Types of Data Collected" section of this Privacy Policy. We follow our

standard Privacy Policy for the disclosure of personal information collected

from and about children.

 

Parental Access  

---------------

 

A parent who has already given the Company permission to collect and use his

child personal information can, at any time:

 

  * Review, correct or delete the child's personal information

  * Discontinue further collection or use of the child's personal information

 

To make such a request, You can write to Us using the contact information

provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

Your California Privacy Rights (California's Shine the Light law)  

=================================================================

 

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's Shine the Light law),

California residents with an established business relationship with us can

request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third

parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes.

 

If you'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light

law, and if you are a California resident, You can contact Us using the

contact information provided below.

 

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions

Code Section 22581)  

==================================================================================================

 

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California

residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites,

services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or

information they have publicly posted.

 

To request removal of such data, and if you are a California resident, You can

contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email

address associated with Your account.

 

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive

removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not

permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

 

Links to Other Websites  

=======================

 

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.

If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's

site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You

visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy

policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy  

==============================

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any

changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior

to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top

of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this

page.

 

Contact Us  

==========

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

 

  * By email: admin@humbug.show

0